1. | Schällibaum Ruedi | 48 | Nürensdorf | LSV Kloten-Bassersdorf | 1:39:47 | | 4:43 | 2184 | 763. | |
2. | Gassmann Peter | 49 | Riehen | SMRUN | 1:44:12 | +4:25 | 4:56 | 3223 | 1121. | |
3. | Perret Claude | 48 | Wettswil | | 1:47:21 | +7:34 | 5:05 | 3732 | 1397. | |
4. | Schmid Fredi | 45 | Fehraltorf | LC Uster | 1:54:05 | +14:18 | 5:24 | 3162 | 2038. | |
5. | Amstutz Hanspeter | 47 | Fehraltorf | | 1:56:05 | +16:18 | 5:30 | 5217 | 2243. | |
6. | Blindenbacher Felix | 48 | Wetzikon ZH | | 2:03:32 | +23:45 | 5:51 | 8126 | 2916. | |
7. | Fritschi Karl | 46 | Uster | | 2:03:34 | +23:47 | 5:51 | 5370 | 2918. | |
8. | Heggli Edgar | 46 | Zürich | | 2:04:34 | +24:47 | 5:54 | 6435 | 2996. | |
9. | Schuler Otto | 46 | Wetzikon ZH | | 2:05:56 | +26:09 | 5:58 | 6732 | 3090. | |
10. | Peer Fredy | 47 | Cham | | 2:06:48 | +27:01 | 6:00 | 5626 | 3152. | |
11. | Ehrhard André | 46 | Wettingen | Smrun | 2:06:52 | +27:05 | 6:00 | 5156 | 3156. | |
12. | Gerster Richard | 46 | Richterswil | smrun | 2:08:32 | +28:45 | 6:05 | 6149 | 3237. | |
13. | Saxer Peter | 49 | Oetwil am See | Swiss Tri | 2:09:21 | +29:34 | 6:07 | 3235 | 3290. | |
14. | Danioth Franz | 48 | Andermatt | MR Andermatt | 2:10:24 | +30:37 | 6:10 | 6130 | 3348. | |
15. | Yamamoto Kazunori | 48 | Zürich | | 2:11:54 | +32:07 | 6:15 | 5011 | 3436. | |
16. | Jaccard Marc Pierre | 47 | Zürich | | 2:11:55 | +32:08 | 6:15 | 7351 | 3437. | |
17. | Thurnheer Jürg | 48 | Zürichzürich | | 2:13:07 | +33:20 | 6:18 | 7644 | 3492. | |
18. | Schneider Markus | 48 | Basel | | 2:13:16 | +33:29 | 6:18 | 7582 | 3502. | |
19. | Huser Josef | 46 | Dübendorf | freizeitsportler.ch | 2:17:57 | +38:10 | 6:32 | 7085 | 3666. | |
20. | Wittensöldner Otmar | 49 | Winterthur | Tri Club Wallrüti | 2:19:09 | +39:22 | 6:35 | 5175 | 3702. | |
21. | Gut Rudolf | 46 | Grüningen | | 2:22:28 | +42:41 | 6:45 | 8257 | 3783. | |
22. | Braun Walter | 47 | Wettingen | | 2:24:35 | +44:48 | 6:51 | 6250 | 3833. | |
23. | Stegmann Fritz | 49 | Erlenbach ZH | | 2:31:46 | +51:59 | 7:11 | 9383 | 3968. | |
24. | Greutmann Donat | 49 | Winterthur | | 2:33:28 | +53:41 | 7:16 | 7289 | 3983. | |
25. | Eggimann Walter | 47 | Effretikon | | 2:33:46 | +53:59 | 7:17 | 8210 | 3985. | |
26. | Strässle Markus | 46 | Wallisellen | | 2:35:13 | +55:26 | 7:21 | 9386 | 3993. | |
27. | Schneider Jürgen | 45 | Rüegsau | swiss masters running | 2:37:50 | +58:03 | 7:28 | 6155 | 4019. | |
28. | Hargas Lubomir | 49 | Weil der Stadt | | 2:40:04 | +1:00:17 | 7:35 | 7307 | 4036. | |
29. | Murbach Umberto | 48 | Horgen | | 2:48:07 | +1:08:20 | 7:58 | 9317 | 4081. | |
30. | Egloff Ernst | 48 | Tägerwilen | | 2:53:11 | +1:13:24 | 8:12 | 9164 | 4095. | |
31. | Mosoi Vasile | 46 | Zürich | | 2:55:06 | +1:15:19 | 8:17 | 9312 | 4099. | |
Greifensee |
32. | Andrist Bernhard | 46 | Zürich | smrun | 09:54 | | | 3221 | | |
33. | Glaus Willi | 45 | Zürich | | 16:21 | | | 9196 | | |
DNS |
| Albin Battesta | 49 | Pontresina | | | | | 1431 | | |
| Joller Josef | 49 | Uster | | | | | 3572 | | |
| Schild Heinz | 49 | Eschenbach SG | | | | | 3795 | | |
| Tari László | 47 | Tatabánya | Sprint-Futóklub Tatabánya Hungary | | | | 4008 | | |