1. | Wicki Peter | 76 | Bern | STB | 37:17 | -- | 3:31 | 573 | 3. | |
2. | De Cristofano Salvatore | 77 | Orpund | SMRUN / Atletica Venafro | 40:15 | +2:58 | 3:47 | 199 | 9. | |
3. | Bouzon Daniel | 72 | Lovens | Team Bouzon | 40:37 | +3:20 | 3:49 | 1013 | 11. | |
4. | Blättler Beat | 76 | Stallikon | LACTV Unterstrass | 41:52 | +4:35 | 3:56 | 1117 | 19. | |
5. | Galli André | 77 | Bern | | 42:13 | +4:56 | 3:58 | 235 | 21. | |
6. | Robin Thibault | 79 | Bern | | 42:28 | +5:11 | 4:00 | 1246 | 22. | |
7. | Aquillon Achille | 79 | Grand-Lancy | | 42:58 | +5:41 | 4:03 | 1020 | 24. | |
8. | Baumann Markus | 74 | Bern | | 44:42 | +7:25 | 4:13 | 1125 | 33. | |
9. | Grabowski Marcin | 78 | Hünibach | LSV Uetendorf | 44:59 | +7:42 | 4:14 | 261 | 35. | |
10. | Müller Lorenz | 72 | Bern | | 46:14 | +8:57 | 4:21 | 1282 | 41. | |
11. | Marti Urs | 76 | Ersigen | | 46:21 | +9:04 | 4:22 | 1143 | 42. | |
12. | Michel Dominic | 81 | Bremgarten bei Bern | | 47:11 | +9:54 | 4:27 | 373 | 52. | |
13. | Stadelmann Christoph | 77 | Bollîgen | TV Bolligen | 47:17 | +10:00 | 4:27 | 503 | 55. | |
14. | Jakob Leo | 72 | Bremgarten | | 47:34 | +10:17 | 4:29 | 1251 | 58. | |
15. | Schrittesser Hannes | 74 | Utzigen | | 47:59 | +10:42 | 4:31 | 1168 | 60. | |
16. | Bader Thomas | 76 | Bern | | 48:17 | +11:00 | 4:33 | 1123 | 61. | |
17. | Gautschi Markus | 75 | Herrenschwanden | | 48:33 | +11:16 | 4:34 | 242 | 62. | |
18. | Ambrosi Josua | 72 | Worb | STB | 49:09 | +11:52 | 4:38 | 105 | 64. | |
19. | Ruegge Martin | 80 | Urtenen-Schönbühl | TV Bolligen / www.Tab-Di.com | 49:14 | +11:57 | 4:38 | 431 | 65. | |
20. | Michel Philip | 80 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 49:35 | +12:18 | 4:40 | 374 | 69. | |
21. | Lanini Michael | 80 | Bern | Team LOLLO | 49:38 | +12:21 | 4:40 | 1025 | 70. | |
22. | Haug Sigve | 72 | Bern | STB | 49:47 | +12:30 | 4:41 | 1169 | 73. | |
23. | Bachmann Daniel | 81 | Bern | | 50:12 | +12:55 | 4:44 | 118 | 75. | |
24. | Tanner René | 75 | Hochdorf | Lauftreff Zug | 50:48 | +13:31 | 4:47 | 542 | 79. | |
25. | Haldemann René | 74 | Bremgarten b. Bern | Bärä Runners | 50:58 | +13:41 | 4:48 | 274 | 81. | |
26. | Spahr Thomas | 76 | Bern | | 51:01 | +13:44 | 4:48 | 1279 | 84. | |
27. | Bangerter Yves | 80 | Bremgarten | | 51:28 | +14:11 | 4:51 | 123 | 89. | |
28. | Monnerie Gildas | 79 | Zollikofen | | 51:37 | +14:20 | 4:52 | 1255 | 91. | |
29. | Wetter Sascha | 74 | Büren | | 51:42 | +14:25 | 4:52 | 1167 | 92. | |
30. | Hönicke Roland | 80 | Binzen | | 51:46 | +14:29 | 4:52 | 288 | 93. | |
31. | Camenisch Christoph | 75 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 52:43 | +15:26 | 4:58 | 189 | 99. | |
32. | Scherrer Reto | 76 | Stettlen | | 52:46 | +15:29 | 4:58 | 1053 | 100. | |
33. | Brunschwiler Christoph | 75 | Niederscherli | | 52:52 | +15:35 | 4:59 | 166 | 103. | |
34. | Aydin Savas | 73 | Busswil b. Büren | | 53:16 | +15:59 | 5:01 | 1034 | 108. | |
35. | Zigerli Stephan | 78 | Ostermundigen | running.COACH | 53:40 | +16:23 | 5:03 | 594 | 114. | |
36. | Dysli Roland | 78 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 53:57 | +16:40 | 5:05 | 1023 | 115. | |
37. | Sekinger Bruno | 78 | Zufikon | LR Wohlen / smrun | 54:21 | +17:04 | 5:07 | 493 | 121. | |
38. | Hadorn Meconi Serge | 79 | Marly | the Meconi's | 54:51 | +17:34 | 5:10 | 273 | 124. | |
39. | von Ballmoos Päd | 80 | Busswil b. Büren | | 56:04 | +18:47 | 5:17 | 1032 | 134. | |
40. | Schwane Daniel | 72 | Schliern bei Köniz | SATUS Köniz | 56:52 | +19:35 | 5:21 | 487 | 141. | |
41. | Sosunovas Sergejus | 80 | Bremgarten bei Bern | | 57:50 | +20:33 | 5:27 | 501 | 147. | |
42. | Gujer Tobias | 76 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 58:38 | +21:21 | 5:31 | 267 | 153. | |
43. | Gerber Samuel | 76 | Bern | | 59:59 | +22:42 | 5:39 | 249 | 158. | |
44. | Zbinden François | 81 | 3047 Bremgarten b. Bern | | 1:01:36 | +24:19 | 5:48 | 593 | 165. | |
45. | Lüthi Thomas | 73 | Lützelflüh-Goldbach | | 1:03:55 | +26:38 | 6:01 | 354 | 171. | |
46. | Von Allmen Simon | 79 | Bern | | 1:07:16 | +29:59 | 6:20 | 555 | 176. | |
47. | Andre Steve | 80 | Ittigen | | 1:11:19 | +34:02 | 6:43 | 108 | 179. | |
48. | Saliba Saliba | 75 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 1:12:32 | +35:15 | 6:50 | 1110 | 180. | |
49. | Gabler Mathias | 73 | Zürich | | 1:14:22 | +37:05 | 7:00 | 1070 | 184. | |
50. | Jost Hansueli | 78 | Nottwil | | 1:16:24 | +39:07 | 7:12 | 307 | 187. | |
DNS |
| Beeler Christian | 80 | Urtenen-Schönbühl | | | | | 129 | | |
| Garcia-Blanch Javier | 78 | Rüfenacht BE | Gerbersport | | | | 240 | | |
| Moser Martin | 74 | Liebefeld | | | | | 380 | | |
| Ruch Peter | 76 | Herrenschwanden | | | | | 430 | | |