1. | Lehmann Adrian | 89 | Spiegel bei Bern | LV Langenthal | 33:23 | -- | 3:10 | 2 | 2. | |
2. | Tefera Mekonen | 92 | Gampelen | | 34:52 | +1:29 | 3:19 | 3 | 4. | |
3. | Durance Clement | 90 | Niederwangen | CAPOSS | 35:10 | +1:47 | 3:20 | 1544 | 5. | |
4. | Pfanner Michael | 87 | Sion | MySport Trophy Bike | 36:15 | +2:52 | 3:27 | 1244 | 8. | |
5. | Hess Martin | 87 | Liebefeld | Buschweg-Running-Club | 38:28 | +5:05 | 3:39 | 1232 | 14. | |
6. | Ciherean Alex | 86 | Luzern | LOOLABA TRIATHLON COACHING | 39:37 | +6:14 | 3:46 | 1298 | 19. | |
7. | Probst Jonas | 85 | Bern | | 40:12 | +6:49 | 3:49 | 512 | 21. | |
8. | Castrischer Adrian | 90 | Bern | Bärner Bärgloufcup | 40:34 | +7:11 | 3:51 | 105 | 26. | |
9. | Schild Olivier | 86 | Köniz | LCA Bärn | 40:54 | +7:31 | 3:53 | 1189 | 29. | |
10. | Mazuez Mathieu | 86 | Köniz | LCA Bärn | 42:05 | +8:42 | 4:00 | 1275 | 31. | |
11. | Berard Clement | 92 | Spiegel bei Bern | STB running | 42:40 | +9:17 | 4:03 | 1303 | 35. | |
12. | Weisstanner Jan | 90 | Bern | | 43:09 | +9:46 | 4:06 | 1087 | 38. | |
13. | Beifuss Johannes | 85 | Bern | Schwyzerörgelifründe Wiesendangen | 43:29 | +10:06 | 4:08 | 1156 | 43. | |
14. | Burkhalter Matthias | 88 | Ittigen | LCA Bärn | 44:21 | +10:58 | 4:13 | 103 | 48. | |
15. | Howald Patrik | 92 | Gümligen | gerbersport | 44:57 | +11:34 | 4:16 | 1192 | 52. | |
16. | Schranz Patrick | 85 | Münchenbuchsee | Rupees Running Squad | 45:30 | +12:07 | 4:19 | 569 | 55. | |
17. | Furter Claudio | 88 | Bern | RSC Aaretal Münsingen | 45:33 | +12:10 | 4:20 | 1278 | 56. | |
18. | Demont Robert | 92 | Wabern | | 46:26 | +13:03 | 4:25 | 314 | 62. | |
19. | Zbinden Martin | 86 | Giffers | Massage Köniz | 47:17 | +13:54 | 4:30 | 665 | 68. | |
20. | Schenk Dennis | 83 | Liebefeld | Team Rocket | 47:38 | +14:15 | 4:32 | 544 | 72. | |
21. | Bigler Gilles | 84 | Biel/Bienne | ColdFitBern | 47:54 | +14:31 | 4:33 | 267 | 76. | |
22. | Pucci Alessandro | 88 | Liebefeld | | 48:02 | +14:39 | 4:34 | 513 | 78. | |
23. | Bolliger Cyrill | 89 | Bern | | 48:37 | +15:14 | 4:37 | 274 | 82. | |
24. | Wittwer Christian | 85 | Belp | | 49:13 | +15:50 | 4:41 | 658 | 88. | |
25. | Müller Christoph | 86 | Biel/Bienne | Jogging Biel-Bienne / pipeline RUNNING TEAM | 50:25 | +17:02 | 4:48 | 483 | 93. | |
26. | Wieland Rafael | 88 | Liebefeld | Rupees Running Squad | 50:29 | +17:06 | 4:48 | 1167 | 94. | |
27. | Schütz Stefan | 87 | Heimiswil | | 50:36 | +17:13 | 4:49 | 576 | 95. | |
28. | Gontier Camille | 91 | Bern | | 50:40 | +17:17 | 4:49 | 363 | 96. | |
29. | Schürch Mathias | 87 | Steffisburg | FC silea | 52:16 | +18:53 | 4:58 | 573 | 107. | |
30. | Vogt Michael | 86 | Bern | | 52:45 | +19:22 | 5:01 | 1014 | 113. | |
31. | Buser Marc | 87 | Bern | LCA Bärn | 52:46 | +19:23 | 5:01 | 295 | 114. | |
32. | Martens Christian | 85 | Gwatt (Thun) | swiss-german-club.ch | 52:50 | +19:27 | 5:01 | 1230 | 115. | |
33. | Stettler Marco | 83 | Schüpfen | LG houseofcards.ch | 53:24 | +20:01 | 5:05 | 1282 | 119. | |
34. | Ramseier Christoph | 86 | Wohlen bei Bern | | 53:43 | +20:20 | 5:06 | 1356 | 124. | |
35. | Deruelle Loïc | 84 | Belp | Skyrunners Bern | 54:01 | +20:38 | 5:08 | 1280 | 127. | |
36. | Siegenthaler Rowan | 89 | Muri b. Bern | | 54:42 | +21:19 | 5:12 | 1175 | 132. | |
37. | Anderegg Marco | 89 | Uettligen | | 57:55 | +24:32 | 5:30 | 1346 | 152. | |
38. | Grieb Marius | 83 | Bern | | 1:05:20 | +31:57 | 6:13 | 1199 | 172. | |
39. | Schaffer Christoph | 84 | Stettlen | | 1:06:49 | +33:26 | 6:21 | 539 | 175. | |
40. | Gonzalez Christian | 88 | Zurich | | 1:07:29 | +34:06 | 6:25 | 109 | 177. | |
DNS |
| Driever Wout | 89 | Schwarzenburg | | | | | 316 | | |
| Jordi Mathias | 84 | Stettlen | TV Stettlen | | | | 415 | | |
| Peter Marco | 83 | Ittigen | Securiton AG | | | | 500 | | |
| Stauber Fabian | 85 | Wettingen | Tempo sport | | | | 590 | | |
| Staudenmann Adrian | 83 | Uttigen | LSV Uetendorf | | | | 591 | | |
| Sutter Lukas | 86 | Bern | | | | | 611 | | |
| Zryd Yannick | 91 | Bern | | | | | 673 | | |
| Räz Simon | 86 | Bern | | | | | 1166 | | |
| Peter Markus | 84 | Steffisburg | LV Thun | | | | 1172 | | |
| Hutterer Beat | 83 | Nidau | CoffeeFirst | | | | 1173 | | |
| Roppo Pekka | 83 | Klettgau | Kosken Kuohu (FIN) | | | | 1239 | | |