1. | Girardi Sebastiano | 62 | St. Erhard | Gerber Markierungen | 43:58 | | 4:23 | 156. | |
2. | Pilser Hubert | 62 | Schlanders | Reschenseelaufteam | 44:56 | +58 | 4:29 | 181. | |
3. | Willemin Yves | 61 | Maiche | | 46:34 | +2:36 | 4:39 | 231. | |
4. | Tambini Roberto | 61 | Gelterkinden | SC Liestal | 47:01 | +3:03 | 4:42 | 251. | |
5. | Fuchser Adrian | 63 | Lenzburg | Afag Automation AG | 48:24 | +4:26 | 4:50 | 304. | |
6. | Scarcella Giovanni | 63 | Luzern | Seppirunners | 50:08 | +6:10 | 5:00 | 385. | |
7. | Krebs Andreas | 62 | Burgistein | | 51:03 | +7:05 | 5:06 | 422. | |
8. | Gantert Walter | 61 | Horw | | 51:49 | +7:51 | 5:10 | 453. | |
9. | Degenkolb Rico | 63 | Endingen a.K. | SCHURTER Electronic Components | 52:02 | +8:04 | 5:12 | 462. | |
10. | Williner Hans | 63 | Beinwil Am See | Männerriege Beinwil am See | 52:11 | +8:13 | 5:13 | 471. | |
11. | Treyer Klaus | 63 | Hünenberg See | LG Cham | 53:54 | +9:56 | 5:23 | 545. | |
12. | Fischer Walter | 60 | Root | LR Ebikon | 54:14 | +10:16 | 5:25 | 556. | |
13. | Loeliger Martin | 63 | Baar | | 54:55 | +10:57 | 5:29 | 588. | |
14. | Oertli Erwin | 60 | Horw | | 55:21 | +11:23 | 5:32 | 600. | |
15. | Girardier Charles | 62 | Kriens | | 56:27 | +12:29 | 5:38 | 637. | |
16. | Ottiger Werner | 60 | Huttwil | | 56:27 | +12:29 | 5:38 | 640. | |
17. | Rölli Beat | 63 | Attelwil | Pump it up - TEAM KNF | 56:30 | +12:32 | 5:38 | 642. | |
18. | Gysin Martin | 62 | Lausen | | 57:05 | +13:07 | 5:42 | 666. | |
19. | Hersberger Beat | 61 | Mühlau | Ochsner Sport Running Team | 57:19 | +13:21 | 5:43 | 681. | |
20. | Carlen Urban | 61 | Reckingen | | 57:33 | +13:35 | 5:45 | 700. | |
21. | Muheim Markus | 61 | Bätterkinden | | 58:07 | +14:09 | 5:48 | 713. | |
22. | Hottinger Peter | 62 | Wittenwil | | 58:15 | +14:17 | 5:49 | 716. | |
23. | Santamaria Claudio | 60 | Cugnasco-Gerra | Societa Podistica Locarnese SPL | 58:27 | +14:29 | 5:50 | 726. | |
24. | Kuhn Daniel | 63 | Baar | Roche Diagnostics International Ltd | 58:28 | +14:30 | 5:50 | 727. | |
25. | Deseö Thomas | 59 | Erlenbach | | 59:12 | +15:14 | 5:55 | 755. | |
26. | Weingartner Armin | 59 | Sursee | | 59:48 | +15:50 | 5:58 | 784. | |
27. | Kaufmann Philippe | 61 | Kloten | | 1:00:09 | +16:11 | 6:00 | 796. | |
28. | Müller Ariel | 59 | Langnau am Albis | | 1:01:41 | +17:43 | 6:10 | 826. | |
29. | Sturzenegger Rainer | 62 | Kriens | lups - 10km Lauf | 1:02:45 | +18:47 | 6:16 | 849. | |
30. | Buri-Ritter Werner | 59 | Hettiswil | #TeamSiemens | 1:02:47 | +18:49 | 6:16 | 850. | |
31. | Spiegel Marcel | 60 | Boningen | | 1:03:11 | +19:13 | 6:19 | 861. | |
32. | Dowding Rob | 63 | Bakewell | | 1:03:21 | +19:23 | 6:20 | 866. | |
33. | Deville Christoph | 62 | Bern | | 1:03:58 | +20:00 | 6:23 | 885. | |
34. | Nedela Volker | 60 | Waldkirch | SV Waldkirch | 1:05:46 | +21:48 | 6:34 | 918. | |
35. | Kälin Robert | 59 | Sins | | 1:05:54 | +21:56 | 6:35 | 923. | |
36. | Morley David | 60 | Buochs | Pilatus 10km_ 2023 | 1:06:03 | +22:05 | 6:36 | 925. | |
37. | Biedermann Theo | 61 | Cham 2 | | 1:06:24 | +22:26 | 6:38 | 930. | |
38. | Stoop Hubert | 61 | Flums | | 1:14:22 | +30:24 | 7:26 | 1005. | |
39. | Magina Antonio | 61 | Kloten | | 1:21:20 | +37:22 | 8:07 | 1017. | |
DNS |
| Sterchi Herbert | 60 | Luzern | Rollercoasters | | | | | |
| Leibundgut Armin G. | 61 | Wimmis | Komax Schleuniger | | | | | |
| Baumeler Franz-Gerhard | 59 | Oberlunkhofen | Coop Runners | | | | | |
| Lee Richard | 63 | Zug | Johnson & Johnson | | | | | |
| Koller Fredi | 62 | Oberlunkhofen | Beriker Jogger | | | | | |
| Schori Thomas | 63 | Gündlischwand | | | | | | |