1. | Arn Christoph | 68 | Grindelwald | | 3:51:00 | -- | 5:27 | 298 | 4. | |
2. | Garcia Marc | 76 | Hasle-Rüegsau | | 4:13:55 | +22:55 | 6:00 | 148 | 12. | |
3. | Arni Björn | 71 | Stettlen | Worber Marathongruppe | 4:14:58 | +23:58 | 6:01 | 106 | 13. | |
4. | Roth Rolf | 74 | Gohl | | 4:18:58 | +27:58 | 6:07 | 514 | 15. | |
5. | Marti Andi | 73 | Müllheim Dorf | | 4:20:59 | +29:59 | 6:10 | 186 | 17. | |
6. | Thüler Thomas | 75 | Rapperswil | | 4:28:30 | +37:30 | 6:20 | 511 | 25. | |
7. | Zbinden Markus | 76 | Kernenried | | 4:30:50 | +39:50 | 6:24 | 240 | 26. | |
8. | Koller Oliver | 69 | Bern | | 4:43:39 | +52:39 | 6:42 | 241 | 35. | |
9. | Bregy Patrick | 74 | St. Erhard | Marathon Team Kriens | 4:44:20 | +53:20 | 6:43 | 119 | 36. | |
10. | Dubach Bernhard | 67 | Signau | Parsecsport | 4:45:54 | +54:54 | 6:45 | 130 | 37. | |
11. | Schlosser Christian | 69 | Däniken | | 4:47:20 | +56:20 | 6:47 | 506 | 39. | |
12. | Bohnenblust Martin | 68 | Langnau | | 4:49:27 | +58:27 | 6:50 | 269 | 41. | |
13. | Sarvari Daniel | 71 | Derendingen | | 4:50:11 | +59:11 | 6:51 | 524 | 42. | |
14. | Flückiger Martin | 70 | Grünenmatt | TV Lützelflüh | 4:56:26 | +1:05:26 | 7:00 | 138 | 46. | |
15. | Maier Thomas | 67 | Urdorf | | 4:58:09 | +1:07:09 | 7:03 | 184 | 48. | |
16. | Götz Lucas | 73 | Nuglar | swissmarathonis.ch | 5:09:27 | +1:18:27 | 7:19 | 152 | 54. | |
17. | Abbühl Matthias | 70 | Lützelflüh-Goldbach | | 5:09:36 | +1:18:36 | 7:19 | 101 | 55. | |
18. | Stirnimann René | 69 | Ballwil | | 5:11:35 | +1:20:35 | 7:22 | 220 | 56. | |
19. | Deschwanden Andi | 70 | Hinteregg | Mittwuchrundi | 5:12:07 | +1:21:07 | 7:22 | 127 | 57. | |
20. | Amstutz Gerhard | 67 | Huttwil | | 5:13:13 | +1:22:13 | 7:24 | 292 | 58. | |
21. | Raiser Thomas | 68 | Wohlen AG | LR Wohlen | 5:14:50 | +1:23:50 | 7:26 | 261 | 59. | |
22. | Wisler Andreas | 72 | Sumiswald | | 5:17:08 | +1:26:08 | 7:30 | 232 | 60. | |
23. | Schönmann Roger | 74 | Laupen ZH | | 5:17:52 | +1:26:52 | 7:31 | 208 | 61. | |
24. | Duvanel Patrick | 75 | Le Locle | | 5:19:51 | +1:28:51 | 7:33 | 131 | 63. | |
25. | Portner Andreas | 67 | Frauenfeld | | 5:29:00 | +1:38:00 | 7:46 | 290 | 66. | |
26. | Vogt Markus | 72 | Wölflinswil | | 5:29:16 | +1:38:16 | 7:47 | 507 | 67. | |
27. | McGinn James | 72 | Burgistein | | 5:35:34 | +1:44:34 | 7:56 | 187 | 70. | |
28. | Geyer Philippe | 72 | Fribourg | | 5:45:25 | +1:54:25 | 8:10 | 151 | 75. | |
29. | Zwahlen Andreas | 72 | Wichtrach | swissmarathonis.ch | 5:46:23 | +1:55:23 | 8:11 | 245 | 77. | |
30. | Gerber Martin | 70 | Langnau b. Reiden | | 6:04:35 | +2:13:35 | 8:37 | 243 | 84. | |
31. | Bartosch Lukas | 72 | Therwil | 10-ab-Vieri Clübbli / SC Roche | 6:27:48 | +2:36:48 | 9:10 | 108 | 87. | |
32. | Fröhlich Roger | 68 | Muttenz | 10-ab-Vieri Clübbli / SC Roche | 6:27:49 | +2:36:49 | 9:10 | 142 | 88. | |
DNS |
| Brechbühl Mathias | 75 | Konolfingen | | | | | 118 | | |
| Eberhard Peter | 68 | Olten | | | | | 132 | | |
| Schrittesser Hannes | 74 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | | | | 210 | | |