1. | De Bellis François | 53 | Montricher | Swiss Masters Running | 1:24:17 | | 5:14 | 266 | 52. | |
2. | Grütter Christian | 47 | Niederönz | | 1:29:29 | +5:12 | 5:33 | 174 | 97. | |
3. | von Känel Christoph | 59 | Frutigen | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:31:02 | +6:45 | 5:39 | 111 | 113. | |
4. | Ziegler Alain | 59 | Jegenstorf | | 1:32:12 | +7:55 | 5:43 | 202 | 125. | |
5. | Trummer Albert | 56 | Spiez | | 1:32:25 | +8:08 | 5:44 | 387 | 129. | |
6. | Affolter Friedrich | 56 | Bern | | 1:33:18 | +9:01 | 5:47 | 431 | 143. | |
7. | Zünd Richard | 52 | Termen | | 1:36:37 | +12:20 | 6:00 | 241 | 187. | |
8. | Knobel Fridolin | 58 | Worb | | 1:36:47 | +12:30 | 6:00 | 634 | 189. | |
9. | Urfer Walter | 57 | Kirchdorf BE | | 1:39:48 | +15:31 | 6:12 | 565 | 229. | |
10. | Trummer Mani | 56 | Härkingen | LSG Olten | 1:39:54 | +15:37 | 6:12 | 76 | 231. | |
11. | Büschlen Peter | 57 | Reichenbach i. K. | | 1:41:36 | +17:19 | 6:18 | 382 | 253. | |
12. | Zbinden Peter | 59 | Guggisberg | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:43:28 | +19:11 | 6:25 | 259 | 271. | |
13. | Hebek Herbert | 56 | Müllheim | TV Britzingen | 1:44:35 | +20:18 | 6:29 | 95 | 275. | |
14. | Oppliger Hans | 58 | Burgdorf | | 1:45:44 | +21:27 | 6:34 | 625 | 284. | |
15. | Uebelhart Urban | 56 | Zweisimmen | | 1:46:31 | +22:14 | 6:37 | 389 | 292. | |
16. | Steiner Heinz | 57 | Kandersteg | Lauftreff Spiez | 1:46:45 | +22:28 | 6:38 | 381 | 298. | |
17. | Fäh Urban | 58 | Oberwil BL | city runner | 1:46:49 | +22:32 | 6:38 | 96 | 299. | |
18. | Kiener Hanspeter | 56 | Hinterkappelen | Hämpus Loufclub | 1:48:01 | +23:44 | 6:42 | 707 | 303. | |
19. | Juon Alexander | 53 | Eyholz | | 1:49:36 | +25:19 | 6:48 | 513 | 317. | |
20. | Graf Paul | 59 | Seedorf BE | | 1:49:54 | +25:37 | 6:49 | 677 | 322. | |
21. | Mathyer Simeon | 51 | | | 1:51:58 | +27:41 | 6:57 | 710 | 338. | |
22. | Aeschbacher Jakob | 58 | Wasen im Emmental | Laufteam Emmental | 1:52:46 | +28:29 | 7:00 | 717 | 343. | |
23. | Nyffenegger Ernst | 54 | Zollikofen | | 1:53:25 | +29:08 | 7:02 | 424 | 344. | |
24. | Schwarz Hans Rudolf | 38 | Oberhofen Thun'see | All Backs | 1:53:46 | +29:29 | 7:04 | 113 | 345. | |
25. | Iseli Marcel | 54 | Beatenberg | velocenter amacher | 1:54:16 | +29:59 | 7:06 | 709 | 349. | |
26. | Lüthi Hanspeter | 59 | Heimberg | Lauftreff Thun | 1:54:47 | +30:30 | 7:07 | 213 | 352. | |
27. | Debrunner Daniel | 59 | Inkwil | Schwimmclub Herzogenbuchsee | 1:55:45 | +31:28 | 7:11 | 29 | 354. | |
28. | Fankhauser Fritz | 54 | Wimmis | | 1:56:55 | +32:38 | 7:15 | 430 | 363. | |
29. | Schenk Andreas | 59 | Grindelwald | | 1:57:50 | +33:33 | 7:19 | 161 | 368. | |
30. | Bircher Obi | 59 | Krattigen | Müller Walk und Running Team | 1:59:49 | +35:32 | 7:26 | 404 | 377. | |
31. | Stocker Christoph | 55 | Männedorf | | 2:00:53 | +36:36 | 7:30 | 521 | 384. | |
32. | Gehringer Alfred | 59 | Schlossrued | Laufgruppe Walde | 2:02:39 | +38:22 | 7:37 | 580 | 386. | |
33. | Pestoni Sandro | 59 | Wichtrach | All Blacks Thun | 2:03:43 | +39:26 | 7:41 | 170 | 390. | |
34. | Huser Josef | 46 | Dübendorf | freizeitsportler.ch | 2:04:31 | +40:14 | 7:44 | 579 | 391. | |
35. | Haueter Max | 55 | Sumiswald | Laufteam Emmental | 2:04:43 | +40:26 | 7:44 | 440 | 392. | |
36. | Fuchs Heinz | 56 | Hofstetten | Läufergruppe Ballenberg | 2:04:55 | +40:38 | 7:45 | 303 | 393. | |
37. | Wagner Hans | 52 | Hilterfingen | | 2:04:56 | +40:39 | 7:45 | 160 | 394. | |
38. | Riedener Roland | 52 | Thun | All Blacks Thun | 2:05:13 | +40:56 | 7:46 | 496 | 395. | |
39. | Flückiger Ruedi | 59 | Schwarzenburg | | 2:05:19 | +41:02 | 7:47 | 300 | 396. | |
40. | Grundisch Hanspeter | 48 | Gstaad | MR Saanen-Gstaad | 2:05:34 | +41:17 | 7:48 | 640 | 397. | |
41. | Minder Ernst | 49 | Aeschi b. Spiez | | 2:10:42 | +46:25 | 8:07 | 40 | 403. | |
42. | Fahrer Heinz | 46 | Reichenbach i. K. | | 2:26:27 | +1:02:10 | 9:06 | 663 | 413. | |
43. | Meier Jörg | 50 | Wilderswil | | 2:27:51 | +1:03:34 | 9:11 | 357 | 414. | |
DNS |
| Schiller Wolfgang | 55 | Stuttgart | | | | | 22 | | |
| Volkart Wolfgang | 58 | Bülach | | | | | 59 | | |
| Ullmann Urs | 57 | St. Niklausen | freizeitsportler.ch | | | | 190 | | |
| Schwarzmeyer Günter | 53 | Belp | | | | | 194 | | |
| Wüst René | 53 | Rotkreuz | Laufgruppe Cham | | | | 219 | | |
| Bissig Hans | 52 | Hünenberg See | | | | | 313 | | |
| Steiner Ueli | 53 | Frutigen | | | | | 399 | | |