1. | Gehrig Roman | 69 | Zürich | SSC Sihltaler Sportclub | 38:44 | | 3:39 | 1411 | 11. | |
2. | Brügger Othmar | 62 | Bremgarten b. Bern | Tri Team Müli | 38:55 | +11 | 3:40 | 112 | 12. | |
3. | Leibundgut Fritz | 65 | Spiez | Lauftreff Spiez | 40:02 | +1:18 | 3:46 | 1421 | 17. | |
4. | Ribeiro Albino | 68 | Thun | Lauftreff Thun | 40:50 | +2:06 | 3:51 | 628 | 23. | |
5. | Keller Alain | 68 | Bern | TV Länggasse Bern | 41:15 | +2:31 | 3:53 | 1412 | 26. | |
6. | Moser Kurt | 64 | Schafisheim | Laufgruppe Fricktal | 41:51 | +3:07 | 3:56 | 538 | 33. | |
7. | Pileggi Andrea | 64 | Luzern | smrun | 43:27 | +4:43 | 4:05 | 595 | 44. | |
8. | Albrecht Beda | 62 | Glis | Rhone Runners | 43:32 | +4:48 | 4:06 | 11 | 46. | |
9. | Schertenleib Thomas | 62 | Uetendorf | | 44:24 | +5:40 | 4:11 | 1429 | 54. | |
10. | Streicher Gruber Dominik | 68 | Basel | smrun | 44:34 | +5:50 | 4:12 | 1229 | 56. | |
11. | Betschart Simon | 69 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 44:50 | +6:06 | 4:13 | 61 | 59. | |
12. | Hefti Kurt | 65 | Zollikofen | TV Zollikofen | 46:14 | +7:30 | 4:21 | 1419 | 68. | |
13. | Fischer Heinz | 63 | Urtenen-Schönbühl | | 46:28 | +7:44 | 4:23 | 210 | 69. | |
14. | Emmenegger Paul | 68 | Hellbühl | LR Astoria Hellbühl | 47:16 | +8:32 | 4:27 | 198 | 76. | |
15. | Kühne Urs | 67 | Lenk im Simmental | | 48:14 | +9:30 | 4:33 | 434 | 84. | |
16. | Kuonen Helmut | 62 | Saas-Grund | | 48:18 | +9:34 | 4:33 | 441 | 85. | |
17. | Fischer Roland | 62 | Bern | STB / 6 | 48:21 | +9:37 | 4:33 | 212 | 86. | |
18. | Looser Chris | 63 | Spiegel b. BE | Hämpus Laufgruppe | 48:39 | +9:55 | 4:35 | 795 | 96. | |
19. | Fuss Beat | 68 | Eggiwil | | 49:25 | +10:41 | 4:39 | 1403 | 108. | |
20. | Luder Gere | 68 | Bern | | 49:35 | +10:51 | 4:40 | 481 | 110. | |
21. | Fuhrer Andreas | 65 | Bern | | 49:58 | +11:14 | 4:42 | 1398 | 114. | |
22. | Moser Ulrich | 66 | Lyss | TV Wohlen | 50:06 | +11:22 | 4:43 | 1391 | 116. | |
23. | Hodel Thomas | 60 | Meggen | smrun | 50:23 | +11:39 | 4:45 | 334 | 125. | |
24. | Wyttenbach Rudolf | 63 | Lyssach | Laufteam Emmental | 52:09 | +13:25 | 4:55 | 1433 | 144. | |
25. | von Allmen Christian | 67 | Schwarzenburg | Fuhrenrunners | 52:30 | +13:46 | 4:57 | 834 | 147. | |
26. | Decorvet Herbert | 66 | Courtaman | TV Bösingen | 53:03 | +14:19 | 5:00 | 176 | 154. | |
27. | Scarcella Giovanni | 63 | Luzern Reussbühl | smrun / LRM | 53:05 | +14:21 | 5:00 | 672 | 155. | |
28. | Sommer Stefan | 66 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 53:13 | +14:29 | 5:01 | 751 | 156. | |
29. | Kottmeyer René | 66 | Zug | smrun | 53:44 | +15:00 | 5:04 | 1300 | 162. | |
30. | Schwendimann Beat | 68 | Bern | | 53:59 | +15:15 | 5:05 | 1434 | 164. | |
31. | Zuber Benno | 60 | Randa | | 53:59 | +15:15 | 5:05 | 914 | 165. | |
32. | Dobreff Alexander | 65 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 54:23 | +15:39 | 5:07 | 180 | 171. | |
33. | Burkhardt Matthias | 68 | Belp | Frontrunners | 54:31 | +15:47 | 5:08 | 133 | 172. | |
34. | Sennhauser René | 63 | Mühleberg | | 54:35 | +15:51 | 5:08 | 737 | 173. | |
35. | Kurmann Jakob | 65 | Jegenstorf | STB-6 | 54:37 | +15:53 | 5:09 | 443 | 175. | |
36. | Dollinger Jürg | 65 | Bremgarten b. Bern | | 55:05 | +16:21 | 5:11 | 183 | 182. | |
37. | Bähler Matthias | 65 | Kirchberg BE | run4fun | 55:26 | +16:42 | 5:13 | 1407 | 183. | |
38. | Ryf Jürg | 68 | Riedholz | | 55:29 | +16:45 | 5:14 | 1162 | 184. | |
39. | Meyer Dirk | 68 | Zürich | Cityrunning.ch | 56:02 | +17:18 | 5:17 | 1128 | 191. | |
40. | Moser Fritz | 64 | Konolfingen | | 56:04 | +17:20 | 5:17 | 1380 | 192. | |
41. | Spycher Hanspeter | 64 | Innerberg | TV Wohlen | 56:12 | +17:28 | 5:18 | 1393 | 194. | |
42. | Köchli Martin | 68 | Zollikofen | Turnverein Zollikofen | 56:13 | +17:29 | 5:18 | 416 | 195. | |
43. | Gassmann Rolf | 65 | Worblaufen | | 56:27 | +17:43 | 5:19 | 242 | 202. | |
44. | Haliscelik Metin | 68 | Bern | | 56:56 | +18:12 | 5:22 | 297 | 203. | |
45. | Kocher Konrad | 60 | Port | | 57:15 | +18:31 | 5:24 | 1084 | 206. | |
46. | Collison Andrey | 67 | Bremgarten b. Bern | KnudelBö | 57:21 | +18:37 | 5:24 | 989 | 208. | |
47. | Schrott Martin | 60 | Bern | | 58:09 | +19:25 | 5:29 | 1199 | 212. | |
48. | Kundert Marc | 69 | Steffisburg | Lauftreff Thun | 58:48 | +20:04 | 5:32 | 436 | 215. | |
49. | Challandes Vincent | 68 | Wengi b. Büren | | 59:19 | +20:35 | 5:35 | 156 | 218. | |
50. | Fürst René | 60 | Murten | AC Murten / smrun | 59:33 | +20:49 | 5:37 | 1405 | 220. | |
51. | Stooss Urs | 66 | Murten | | 1:00:15 | +21:31 | 5:41 | 1404 | 226. | |
52. | Biedermann Marcel | 64 | Ittigen | STB Bern | 1:00:48 | +22:04 | 5:44 | 73 | 228. | |
53. | McEvoy Noel | 60 | Ittigen | | 1:01:38 | +22:54 | 5:48 | 506 | 234. | |
54. | Mathis Angelo | 62 | Wabern | STB C | 1:02:36 | +23:52 | 5:54 | 1124 | 238. | |
55. | Barfuss Denis | 60 | La Chaux-de-Fonds | | 1:03:26 | +24:42 | 5:59 | 41 | 241. | |
56. | Müller Andreas | 64 | Bern | | 1:03:42 | +24:58 | 6:00 | 545 | 244. | |
57. | Niklaus Thomas | 61 | Dättwil | | 1:05:17 | +26:33 | 6:09 | 1378 | 248. | |
58. | König Roger | 63 | Frauenkappelen | | 1:06:06 | +27:22 | 6:14 | 1087 | 250. | |
59. | Vetter Daniel | 61 | Murzelen | | 1:07:35 | +28:51 | 6:22 | 1392 | 251. | |
60. | Rausch Matthias | 62 | Heimenschwand | | 1:07:47 | +29:03 | 6:23 | 614 | 252. | |
61. | Böniger Jacques | 63 | Ennenda | LG Glarus | 1:10:20 | +31:36 | 6:38 | 962 | 255. | |
62. | Nivola Gianpaolo | 66 | Luzern Reussbühl | LR Mauritius Emmen / smrun | 1:13:05 | +34:21 | 6:53 | 1314 | 258. | |
63. | Krebs Werner | 62 | Zollikofen | | 1:14:42 | +35:58 | 7:02 | 425 | 259. | |
64. | Hahne Uwe | 61 | Düsseldorf | Rheinläufer Düsseldorf | 1:20:48 | +42:04 | 7:37 | 293 | 264. | |
DNS |
| Antz Wolfgang | 67 | Ittigen | | | | | 20 | | |
| Rellstab Christoph | 69 | Münchenbuchsee | | | | | 619 | | |
| Rosemann Nils | 69 | Bern | | | | | 650 | | |
| Schneider Markus | 65 | Kerzers/FR | | | | | 702 | | |
| Waelti Albert | 69 | Wohlen b. Bern | | | | | 842 | | |
| Amacker Hugo | 62 | Binningen | Schärmewaldschliicher | | | | 923 | | |
| Schmid Patrick | 66 | Vernier | | | | | 1186 | | |